Who's Who

Sarisbury Crew

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher (Captain)

Sarah Barnes

Deputy Head Teacher

Val Brown

Senior Leadership

Kerry Noble

Senior Leadership

 

Val Brown

Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator

Alison Saunders

ELSA and Parent Link Coordinator

 

The Early Years Crew

Angelfish

Sarah Knight

Early Years Leader

Class Teacher

 

Ruth Lee

Class Teacher

Jane Cook

Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Davison

Learning Support Assistant

Starfish

Sarah Barnes

Class Teacher

Kerry Noble

Class Teacher

Sarah Britton

Learning Support Assistant

Jellyfish

Sharon Laird

Class Teacher

Gwen Provost

Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Davison

Learning Support Assistant

 

The Year One Crew

Octopus

Gemma Swinger

Year 1 Leader

Class Teacher

Nasim Arkell

Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Clemo

Learning Support Assistant

Seahorses

Holly Beynon

Class Teacher

Gillian Dessurne

Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Clemo

Learning Support Assistant

Lobsters

Sophie Webb

Class Teacher

Jacquie McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Clemo

Learning Support Assistant

 

The Year Two Crew

Dolphins

Fiona Coull

Year 2 Leader

Class Teacher

 

Charlotte Hawksworth

Class Teacher

Angela Griffin

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Nesbitt

Learning Support Assistant

Sharks

James Swift

Class Teacher

 

Elayne Cutler

Learning Support Assistant

Caroline Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Alison Saunders

Learning Support Assistant

Whales

Jo Copestake

Class Teacher

Rhona Harrington

Learning Support Assistant

Nikki Walsh

Special Educational Needs Assistant

 

The Office Crew

Sue Crockett

Administrative Officer

Ruth Winterburn

Administrative   Assistant

Donna Bone

Finance Officer

 

The Galley

Emily Vine

Cook  

 

The Senior Midday Supervisors

Julie Luff

Rhona Harrington

     

The Midday Supervisors

Theresa Clemo

Theresa Davison

Clare Grover

Christine Stichbury

Rosemarie Joyce

Yakuso Capon

Sarah Hook

Janet McCaw

Melanie Whitehead

Carl Whitehead

Ellen Cull

Claire James

 

The Site Crew

Simon Clifford

Site Manager

Katherine Chaffin

Cleaner

Melanie Whitehead

Cleaner

 

CREW Responsibilities

Staff Member

Subject Leadership

Charlotte Weavers

Head Teacher / Senior Leadership / SMSC / British   Values

Sarah Barnes

Deputy Head Teacher / Senior Leadership / Assessment / Able / VOICE Team

Val Brown

Senior Leadership / SEND / Inclusion / Pupil Premium / PSHE

Kerry Noble

Senior Leadership / Religious Education / Website

Sarah Knight

Early Years Leader / Art

Gemma Swinger

Year 1 Leader / English

Fiona Coull

Year 2 Leader / PE

James Swift

Maths

Jo Copestake

Science

Holly Beynon

Computing

Charlotte Hawksworth

Geography

Ruth Lee

History

Sharon Laird

Music

Sophie Webb

Design and Technology

Elayne Cutler

Library Manager

Jo Connolly

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Jolly Sailors Leader

Clare Grover

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Jolly Sailors & Forest Friends Leader

Governors

Click here to find out more information about our Governors. Also, visit the Governors web page here.